AVIVA ADMINISTRATION LIMITED

Company number 03424940

Registered office address
Aviva, Wellington Row, York, United Kingdom, YO90 1WR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
26 August 1997

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 June 2022
due by 15 June 2022

Last statement dated 1 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
FRIENDS LIFE SERVICES LIMITED 11 Mar 2011 - 29 Sep 2017
FRIENDS LIFE SERVICES PLC 11 Mar 2011 - 11 Mar 2011
AXA SUN LIFE SERVICES PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 31 Oct 1997 - 11 Mar 2011
HACKPLIMCO (NO.FORTY-ONE) PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 26 Aug 1997 - 31 Oct 1997