Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

LIBERTY GLOBAL EUROPE LIMITED

Company number 03422231

Registered office address
Griffin House, 161 Hammersmith Road, London, W6 8BS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
14 August 1997

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 August 2022
due by 28 August 2022

Last statement dated 14 August 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 61900 - Other telecommunications activities
Previous company names
Name Period
UGC EUROPE SERVICES LIMITED 29 Dec 2004 - 27 Jun 2005
UPC SERVICES LTD 14 Aug 1997 - 29 Dec 2004