Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

MITCHELLS & BUTLERS HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 03420338

Registered office address
27 Fleet Street, Birmingham, West Midlands, B3 1JP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
15 August 1997

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2022
due by 30 June 2023

Last accounts made up to 25 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 July 2023
due by 15 July 2023

Last statement dated 1 July 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
BHR MEXICO LIMITED 25 Aug 1998 - 10 Sep 2003
CORAL INDEX LIMITED 10 Oct 1997 - 25 Aug 1998
TUNEMAY LIMITED 15 Aug 1997 - 10 Oct 1997