Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

DXC UK EMEA FINANCE LIMITED

Company number 03417859

Registered office address
Royal Pavilion, Wellesley Road, Aldershot, Hampshire, GU11 1PZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
11 August 1997

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 11 August 2023
due by 25 August 2023

Last statement dated 11 August 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70221 - Financial management
Previous company names
Name Period
CSC COMPUTER SCIENCES EMEA FINANCE LIMITED 06 Oct 2011 - 01 Apr 2020
FIRST CONSULTING GROUP LIMITED 16 Jan 1998 - 06 Oct 2011
FIRST CONSULTING GROUP (UK) LTD. 22 Sep 1997 - 16 Jan 1998
LAW 870 LIMITED 11 Aug 1997 - 22 Sep 1997