Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

MOUNTAIN WAREHOUSE LIMITED

Company number 03417738

Registered office address
5 Eccleston Street, London, England, SW1W 9LX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
11 August 1997

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 28 February 2023
due by 30 November 2023

Last accounts made up to 27 February 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 11 August 2023
due by 25 August 2023

Last statement dated 11 August 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 47710 - Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores
Previous company names
Name Period
BECAUSE IT'S THERE LIMITED 07 Nov 1997 - 03 Dec 2001
HAMSARD ONE THOUSAND AND FIFTY FIVE LIMITED 11 Aug 1997 - 07 Nov 1997