Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

LIFETIME BRANDS EUROPE LIMITED

Company number 03411690

Registered office address
The Hub, Nobel Way, Birmingham, England, B6 7EU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
30 July 1997

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 July 2023
due by 13 August 2023

Last statement dated 30 July 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46499 - Wholesale of household goods (other than musical instruments) not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
THOMAS PLANT (BIRMINGHAM) LIMITED 02 Jan 1998 - 09 Dec 2016
MEAUJO (347) LIMITED 30 Jul 1997 - 02 Jan 1998