RENISHAW ESTATES LIMITED

Company number 03410156

Registered office address
The Estate Office, Renishaw Hall, Renishaw, Sheffield, S21 3WB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
28 July 1997

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 28 July 2021
due by 11 August 2021

Last statement dated 28 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 01110 - Growing of cereals (except rice), leguminous crops and oil seeds
Previous company names
Name Period
RENISHAW ENTERPRISES LIMITED 27 Mar 1998 - 27 May 1998
WATERCOURSE LIMITED 28 Jul 1997 - 27 Mar 1998