BRITISH AMERICAN TOBACCO P.L.C.

Company number 03407696

Registered office address
Globe House, 4 Temple Place, London, WC2R 2PG
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
23 July 1997

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 June 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 23 July 2021
due by 6 August 2021

Last statement dated 23 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
MEASUREPROFIT PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 23 Jul 1997 - 24 Apr 1998