Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

WELLINGTON PUB COMPANY PLC

Company number 03406623

Registered office address
4th Floor Millbank Tower, 21-24 Millbank, London, England, England, SW1P 4QP
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
22 July 1997

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2024
due by 30 September 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 9 June 2024
due by 23 June 2024

Last statement dated 9 June 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 56302 - Public houses and bars
Previous company names
Name Period
WELLINGTON FINANCE PLC 16 Jan 1998 - 23 Feb 1998
GROVEBASE PROPERTIES LIMITED 29 Oct 1997 - 16 Jan 1998
TRUSHELFCO (NO.2281) LIMITED 22 Jul 1997 - 29 Oct 1997