SPORTSDIRECT.COM RETAIL LIMITED

Company number 03406347

Registered office address
Unit A, Brook Park East, Shirebrook, NG20 8RY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
21 July 1997

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 April 2021
due by 31 January 2022

Last accounts made up to 26 April 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 June 2021
due by 15 June 2021

Last statement dated 1 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 47789 - Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)
Previous company names
Name Period
SPORTS WORLD INTERNATIONAL LIMITED 30 Sep 2003 - 28 Apr 2008
SPORTS SOCCER LIMITED 21 Jul 1997 - 30 Sep 2003