Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

LINEAGE UK TRANSPORT LIMITED

Company number 03405750

Registered office address
Hareshill Road, Heywood, Lancashire, OL10 2TP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
18 July 1997

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 31 December 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 May 2024
due by 14 June 2024

Last statement dated 31 May 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 49410 - Freight transport by road
Previous company names
Name Period
SNOW CITY FOODS LIMITED 18 Jul 1997 - 01 Apr 2019