Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

COCKPIT HOTEL (LONDON) LIMITED

Company number 03405105

Registered office address
47 Lillie Road, London, SW6 1UD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
18 July 1997

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 16 July 2022
due by 30 July 2022

Last statement dated 16 July 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 55100 - Hotels and similar accommodation
Previous company names
Name Period
COCKPIT HOTEL LIMITED 15 Aug 1997 - 28 Aug 1997
PRECIS (1562) LIMITED 18 Jul 1997 - 15 Aug 1997