Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SWIFT QUEST LIMITED

Company number 03403305

Registered office address
Whitbread Court, Houghton Hall Business Park, Porz Avenue, Dunstable, Bedfordshire, LU5 5XE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
14 July 1997

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 1 March 2023
due by 1 December 2023

Last accounts made up to 3 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 July 2023
due by 28 July 2023

Last statement dated 14 July 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
SWALLOW QUEST LIMITED 06 May 1999 - 11 Sep 2003
VAUX QUEST LIMITED 21 Oct 1997 - 06 May 1999
SWIFTMOVE LIMITED 14 Jul 1997 - 21 Oct 1997