FORRESTER RESEARCH LIMITED

Company number 03400112

Registered office address
The Broadgate Tower Third Floor, 20 Primrose Street, London, EC2A 2RS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
8 July 1997

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 23 March 2022
due by 6 April 2022

Last statement dated 23 March 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 62020 - Information technology consultancy activities
  • 62090 - Other information technology service activities
  • 70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
  • 73200 - Market research and public opinion polling
Previous company names
Name Period
FLETCHER RESEARCH LIMITED 08 Jul 1997 - 06 Oct 2000