Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

FILTRONIC BROADBAND LIMITED

Company number 03398105

Registered office address
Filtronic House 3 Airport West, Lancaster Way Yeadon, Leeds, West Yorkshire, LS19 7ZA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
3 July 1997

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 May 2021
due by 28 February 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 May 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 3 July 2022
due by 17 July 2022

Last statement dated 3 July 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 26110 - Manufacture of electronic components
Previous company names
Name Period
FILTRONIC CABLE LIMITED 05 Nov 1997 - 10 May 2000
KENTLEIGH LIMITED 03 Jul 1997 - 05 Nov 1997