Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ARKLE FINANCE LIMITED

Company number 03398034

Registered office address
Weatherbys, Sanders Road, Wellingborough, Northamptonshire, NN8 4BX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
3 July 1997

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 June 2023
due by 29 June 2023

Last statement dated 15 June 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64910 - Financial leasing
Previous company names
Name Period
WEATHERBYS FINANCE LIMITED 22 Oct 1997 - 01 Jul 2009
HOWPER 215 LIMITED 03 Jul 1997 - 22 Oct 1997