TED BAKER PLC

Company number 03393836

Registered office address
The Ugly Brown Building, 6a St Pancras Way, London, NW1 0TB
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
23 June 1997

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 January 2022
due by 31 July 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 January 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 8 February 2022
due by 22 February 2022

Last statement dated 8 February 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46420 - Wholesale of clothing and footwear
  • 47710 - Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores
  • 47721 - Retail sale of footwear in specialised stores
  • 47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
Previous company names
Name Period
NO ORDINARY DESIGNER LABEL PLC 23 Jun 1997 - 30 Jun 1997