Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

WORKSPACE INTERIOR CONTRACTS LIMITED

Company number 03390209

Registered office address
Flat 5 11 Mckinley Road, Bournemouth, England, BH4 8AG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
23 June 1997

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 23 June 2023
due by 7 July 2023

Last statement dated 23 June 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 41201 - Construction of commercial buildings
Previous company names
Name Period
SPACE DESIGN DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED 21 Jan 1999 - 04 Apr 2014
FURNITURE DESIGN DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED 23 Jun 1997 - 21 Jan 1999