Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BOURBON AUTOMOTIVE PLASTICS NORTHAMPTON LIMITED

Company number 03385357

Registered office address
North Portway Close, Round Spinney Industrial Estate, Northampton, Northamptonshire, NN3 8RE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
11 June 1997

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2022
due by 30 June 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 11 June 2023
due by 25 June 2023

Last statement dated 11 June 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 29320 - Manufacture of other parts and accessories for motor vehicles
Previous company names
Name Period
BOURBON FABI UK LIMITED 19 Feb 1998 - 05 Oct 2011
REYDEL AUTOMOTIVE LIMITED 29 Aug 1997 - 19 Feb 1998
BROOMCO (1292) LIMITED 11 Jun 1997 - 29 Aug 1997