RS (SKIPTON) LIMITED

Company number 03385350

Registered office address
Charlestown House Acorn Park Industrial Estate, Charlestown, Shipley, West Yorkshire, United Kingdom, BD17 7SW
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
6 September 2011
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
11 June 1997

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2010

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 7414 - Business & management consultancy
Previous company names
Name Period
RURAL SOLUTIONS LIMITED 17 Dec 1998 - 01 Jun 2009
BROUGHTON DIVERSIFICATION FUND LIMITED 19 Jun 1997 - 17 Dec 1998
BROOMCO (1293) LIMITED 11 Jun 1997 - 19 Jun 1997