Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SESAME REGULATORY SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 03379667

Registered office address
Aviva, Wellington Row, York, England, YO90 1WR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
2 June 1997

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 May 2023
due by 15 May 2023

Last statement dated 1 May 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
AETAS LIMITED 21 Apr 1999 - 14 Jan 2011
COUNTRYWIDE FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED 14 Oct 1997 - 21 Apr 1999
INTERSPRINT LIMITED 02 Jun 1997 - 14 Oct 1997