THRIVE RENEWABLES (BEOCHLICH) LIMITED

Company number 03378611

Registered office address
C/O Thrive Renewables Plc, Deanery Road, Bristol, England, BS1 5AS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
30 May 1997

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 December 2021
due by 14 January 2022

Last statement dated 31 December 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 35110 - Production of electricity
Previous company names
Name Period
TRIODOS RENEWABLES (BEOCHLICH) LIMITED 09 Oct 2006 - 23 Mar 2016
THE WIND FUND (BEOCHLICH) LIMITED 23 Dec 1997 - 09 Oct 2006
THE WIND FUND (MYNYDD GORDDU) LIMITED 10 Jun 1997 - 23 Dec 1997
WANSCO 348 LIMITED 30 May 1997 - 10 Jun 1997