Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

XAARJET LIMITED

Company number 03375961

Registered office address
3950 Cambridge Research Park, Waterbeach, Cambridge, England, CB25 9PE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
23 May 1997

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 February 2023
due by 1 March 2023

Last statement dated 15 February 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 27900 - Manufacture of other electrical equipment
  • 72190 - Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering
Previous company names
Name Period
EDENJET LIMITED 23 May 1997 - 19 Sep 1997