CPI WILLIAM CLOWES LTD

Company number 03369829

Registered office address
Cpi Legal Services, Portland House, Belmont Business Park, Durham, DH1 1TW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
13 May 1997

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 March 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 13 May 2021
due by 27 May 2021

Last statement dated 13 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 18129 - Printing not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
WILLIAM CLOWES LIMITED 24 Jul 1997 - 02 Mar 2010
LEGISLATOR 1329 LIMITED 13 May 1997 - 24 Jul 1997