Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

WILMINGTON PUBLISHING & INFORMATION LIMITED

Company number 03368442

Registered office address
5th Floor 10 Whitechapel High Street, London, United Kingdom, E1 8QS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
9 May 1997

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2022
due by 31 March 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 8 May 2023
due by 22 May 2023

Last statement dated 8 May 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 58110 - Book publishing
  • 58142 - Publishing of consumer and business journals and periodicals
Previous company names
Name Period
PENDRAGON PROFESSIONAL INFORMATION LIMITED 28 May 2021 - 21 Jun 2021
WILMINGTON PUBLISHING & INFORMATION LIMITED 06 Oct 2010 - 28 May 2021
WATERLOW LEGAL & REGULATORY LIMITED 24 Jun 2005 - 06 Oct 2010
WATERLOW SPECIALIST INFORMATION PUBLISHING LIMITED 10 Dec 1997 - 24 Jun 2005
SPEED 6345 LIMITED 09 May 1997 - 10 Dec 1997