Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ADARA HEALTHCARE LTD.

Company number 03366004

Registered office address
2 Seedfield Close, Northampton, England, NN3 3PA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
6 May 1997

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 March 2024
due by 30 December 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 12 July 2024
due by 26 July 2024

Last statement dated 12 July 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 87300 - Residential care activities for the elderly and disabled
Previous company names
Name Period
BURLINGTON CARE HOMES LIMITED 24 Mar 2016 - 12 Jan 2017
BURLINGTON CARE HOMES PLC 06 May 1997 - 24 Mar 2016