Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

YOUNG SOMERSET

Company number 03363009

Registered office address
Unit 2 Suprema Estate, Edington, Bridgwater, Somerset, TA7 9LF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
1 May 1997

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2024
due by 31 December 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 25 May 2024
due by 8 June 2024

Last statement dated 25 May 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85590 - Other education not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
SOMERSET RURAL YOUTH PROJECT 01 May 1997 - 29 Aug 2018