Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SWISS RE LIFE & HEALTH LIMITED

Company number 03360983

Registered office address
30 St Mary Axe, London, EC3A 8EP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
28 April 1997

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 27 April 2022
due by 11 May 2022

Last statement dated 27 April 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 65201 - Life reinsurance
  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
SWISS RE LIFE & HEALTH (1997) LIMITED 19 Sep 1997 - 01 Jan 1998
PRECIS (1533) LIMITED 28 Apr 1997 - 19 Sep 1997