Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS LEGAL (RESOURCES) LIMITED

Company number 03359633

Registered office address
1 Embankment Place, London, WC2N 6DX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
21 April 1997

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2023
due by 31 March 2024

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 16 June 2023
due by 30 June 2023

Last statement dated 16 June 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 69102 - Solicitors
Previous company names
Name Period
LANDWELL (SOLICITORS) LIMITED 28 Apr 2000 - 30 Jun 2006
ARNHEIM TITE & LEWIS (SOLICITORS) LIMITED 01 Oct 1998 - 28 Apr 2000
TITE & LEWIS (SOLICITORS) LIMITED 21 Apr 1997 - 01 Oct 1998