THE EVOLUTION GROUP LIMITED

Company number 03359425

Registered office address
Greyfriars Court, Paradise Square, Oxford, OX1 1BE
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
20 July 2016
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
24 April 1997

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2013

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 24 April 2014

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64205 - Activities of financial services holding companies
Previous company names
Name Period
THE EVOLUTION GROUP PLC 26 Mar 2001 - 27 Mar 2013
EVC CHRISTOWS PLC 20 Nov 2000 - 26 Mar 2001
THE EVESTMENT COMPANY PLC 24 Jun 1999 - 20 Nov 2000
GROSMONT HOLDINGS PLC 02 May 1997 - 24 Jun 1999
TENDERMAN PLC 24 Apr 1997 - 02 May 1997