Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CITADEL HOLDINGS PLC

Company number 03358043

Registered office address
16 Tinworth Street, London, England, SE11 5AL
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
22 April 1997

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 June 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 June 2023
due by 15 June 2023

Last statement dated 1 June 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
CITADEL PROPERTIES PLC 13 May 1997 - 27 May 1997
CAPITALOFFER PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 22 Apr 1997 - 13 May 1997