J R COOKSON (CONTRACTING) LIMITED

Company number 03356070

Registered office address
Bath Road Industrial Estate, Chippenham, Wiltshire, SN14 0AB
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
18 April 1997

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2006
due by 30 July 2007

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2005

Confirmation statement overdue

First statement date 18 April 2017
due by 2 May 2017

Annual return overdue

Last annual return made up to 18 April 2007

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 4521 - General construction & civil engineer
Previous company names
Name Period
LANSON CONTRACTING LIMITED 23 Apr 2007 - 20 Jun 2007
J R COOKSON (CONTRACTING) LIMITED 08 May 1997 - 23 Apr 2007
WHITELAKE ASSOCIATES LIMITED 18 Apr 1997 - 08 May 1997