Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

VEOLIA WATER OPERATIONAL SERVICES (TAY) LIMITED

Company number 03354180

Registered office address
210 Pentonville Road, London, N1 9JY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
17 April 1997

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2023
due by 30 September 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 17 April 2025
due by 1 May 2025

Last statement dated 17 April 2024

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
UNITED UTILITIES OPERATIONAL SERVICES (TAY) LIMITED 08 Nov 2001 - 11 Nov 2010
CALEDONIAN WATER (TAY) LIMITED 23 Sep 1998 - 08 Nov 2001
TOMORROW'S ENERGI LIMITED 28 May 1997 - 23 Sep 1998
INHOCO 622 LIMITED 17 Apr 1997 - 28 May 1997