Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BARCHESTER PROPERTIES (UK) LIMITED

Company number 03349794

Registered office address
Ross House, The Square Stow On The Wold, Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, GL54 1AF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
10 April 1997

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2024
due by 31 December 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 18 June 2025
due by 2 July 2025

Last statement dated 18 June 2024

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate
  • 68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Previous company names
Name Period
BARCHESTER BUILDERS LTD 10 Apr 1997 - 28 Aug 2007