Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

DENTSU EDINBURGH LIMITED

Company number 03349501

Registered office address
1 More London Place, London, SE1 2AF
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
10 April 1997

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 April 2022
due by 24 April 2022

Last statement dated 10 April 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 73110 - Advertising agencies
Previous company names
Name Period
DENTSU AEGIS EDINBURGH LIMITED 11 May 2015 - 01 Oct 2020
CARAT SCOTLAND LIMITED 01 Oct 2013 - 11 May 2015
MEDIA VISION (INTEGRATED MEDIA SPECIALISTS) LIMITED 28 Jul 1997 - 01 Oct 2013
TURNKEEP LIMITED 10 Apr 1997 - 28 Jul 1997