Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CACTUS WORLDWIDE LIMITED

Company number 03349056

Registered office address
Unit 7, The Foundry Business Centre, Marcus Street, Birkenhead, England, CH41 1EU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
10 April 1997

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2023
due by 30 September 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 3 February 2025
due by 17 February 2025

Last statement dated 3 February 2024

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85590 - Other education not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
SANTA FE TRADING LIMITED 25 Mar 1998 - 12 Aug 2002
THE SANTA FE SANDWICH COMPANY LIMITED 10 Apr 1997 - 25 Mar 1998