Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

THE ROYAL AERO CLUB TRUST

Company number 03346344

Registered office address
Chacksfield House, 31 St Andrews Road, Leicester, LE2 8RE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
7 April 1997

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 7 April 2022
due by 21 April 2022

Last statement dated 7 April 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 91012 - Archives activities
  • 93199 - Other sports activities
Previous company names
Name Period
AERO CLUB TRUST 07 Apr 1997 - 18 Jun 1998