VIRGIN MONEY INVESTMENT GROUP LIMITED

Company number 03345370

Registered office address
The Battleship Building, 179 Harrow Road, London, W2 6NB
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
1 November 2016
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
4 April 1997

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2014

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
VIRGIN CASH LIMITED 18 Oct 1999 - 24 May 2005
ADAMSITE LIMITED 04 Apr 1997 - 18 Oct 1999