Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SKYE INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Company number 03340923

Registered office address
Suite 12 Westpoint Peterborough Business Park, Lynch Wood, Peterborough, England, PE2 6FZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
26 March 1997

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2023
due by 31 December 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 23 March 2023
due by 6 April 2023

Last statement dated 23 March 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64205 - Activities of financial services holding companies
Previous company names
Name Period
MELROSE ENERGY GROUP LIMITED 16 Jun 1997 - 08 Sep 1999
MELROSE GROUP LIMITED 02 Jun 1997 - 16 Jun 1997
CABGLADE LIMITED 26 Mar 1997 - 02 Jun 1997