Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

NEWMARK SECURITY PLC

Company number 03339998

Registered office address
91 Wimpole Street, London, England, W1G 0EF
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
25 March 1997

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 April 2022
due by 31 October 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 April 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 25 March 2023
due by 8 April 2023

Last statement dated 25 March 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 80200 - Security systems service activities
Previous company names
Name Period
NEWMARK TECHNOLOGY GROUP PLC 04 Apr 1997 - 11 Sep 2002
NEWMARK GROUP PLC 25 Mar 1997 - 04 Apr 1997