BABCOCK INTERNATIONAL SUPPORT SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 03335786

Registered office address
33 Wigmore Street, London, W1U 1QX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
19 March 1997

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 March 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 19 March 2021
due by 30 April 2021

Last statement dated 19 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
VT SUPPORT SERVICES LIMITED 27 Jan 2004 - 09 Jul 2010
VT INTERNATIONAL SERVICES LIMITED 29 Jul 2002 - 27 Jan 2004
VOSPER THORNYCROFT INTERNATIONAL SERVICES LIMITED 02 May 1997 - 29 Jul 2002
PSR 971 LIMITED 19 Mar 1997 - 02 May 1997