WATFORD LEISURE LIMITED

Company number 03335610

Registered office address
25 Farringdon Street, London, EC4A 4AB
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
19 March 1997

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2012
due by 31 March 2013

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2011

Confirmation statement overdue

First statement date 19 March 2017
due by 2 April 2017

Annual return overdue

Last annual return made up to 19 March 2013

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
WATFORD LEISURE PLC 11 Jul 2001 - 20 Oct 2011
WATFORD ASSOCIATION FOOTBALL CLUB (HOLDINGS) LIMITED 14 May 1997 - 11 Jul 2001
SHELFCO (NO. 1331) LIMITED 19 Mar 1997 - 14 May 1997