Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BRITISH ASSOCIATION FOR NUTRITION AND LIFESTYLE MEDICINE

Company number 03333951

Registered office address
5 North Street, Hailsham, East Sussex, BN27 1DQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
14 March 1997

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 March 2023
due by 28 March 2023

Last statement dated 14 March 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 94120 - Activities of professional membership organisations
Previous company names
Name Period
BRITISH ASSOCIATION FOR APPLIED NUTRITION AND NUTRITIONAL THERAPY 24 Oct 2007 - 09 Mar 2018
THE BRITISH ASSOCIATION FOR NUTRITIONAL THERAPY 08 Jul 2002 - 24 Oct 2007
BRITISH ASSOCIATION OF NUTRITIONAL THERAPISTS 14 Mar 1997 - 08 Jul 2002