Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CENTRES FOR ASSISTED REPRODUCTION LIMITED

Company number 03328039

Registered office address
John Webster House 6 Lawrence Drive, Nottingham Business Park, Nottingham, NG8 6PZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
5 March 1997

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2021
due by 31 May 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 August 2022
due by 14 September 2022

Last statement dated 31 August 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 86101 - Hospital activities
  • 86220 - Specialists medical practice activities
  • 86900 - Other human health activities
Previous company names
Name Period
CENTRE FOR ASSISTED REPRODUCTION LIMITED 27 Mar 1997 - 11 Apr 1997
FISHEL-DOWELL FERTILITY ASSOCIATES LIMITED 05 Mar 1997 - 27 Mar 1997