Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

PLEXUS HOLDINGS PLC

Company number 03322928

Registered office address
Highdown House, Yeoman Way, Worthing, West Sussex, United Kingdom, BN99 3HH
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
24 February 1997

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 24 February 2023
due by 10 March 2023

Last statement dated 24 February 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
PLEXUS HOLDINGS LIMITED 09 Jun 1999 - 25 Nov 2005
PLEXUS-UWG HOLDINGS LIMITED 08 May 1997 - 09 Jun 1999
LEGISLATOR 1311 LIMITED 24 Feb 1997 - 08 May 1997