IGI INTERMEDIARIES LIMITED

Company number 03322760

Registered office address
Market Square House, St. James's Street, Nottingham, England, NG1 6FG
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
13 October 2020
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
18 February 1997

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
  • 66190 - Activities auxiliary to financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
SHIELD TOTAL INSURANCE LIMITED 03 Mar 2005 - 12 Nov 2007
SHIELD DIRECT INSURANCE SERVICES LIMITED 18 Feb 1997 - 03 Mar 2005