Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CLIFFORD HOUSE LIMITED

Company number 03320573

Registered office address
Metropolitan House, 3 Darkes Lane, Potters Bar, England, EN6 1AG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
19 February 1997

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2021
due by 30 June 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 19 February 2022
due by 5 March 2022

Last statement dated 19 February 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 87900 - Other residential care activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
EMPATICO CHILDRENS SERVICES LIMITED 19 Feb 1997 - 10 Jun 2010