Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

FIRSTRAND UK LIMITED

Company number 03317754

Registered office address
Austin Friars House, 2-6 Austin Friars, London, EC2N 2HD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
13 February 1997

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2022
due by 31 March 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 3 January 2022
due by 17 January 2022

Last statement dated 3 January 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
ASHBURTON (UK) LIMITED 01 Oct 2014 - 17 Jul 2019
FIRSTRAND (UK) LIMITED 29 Sep 2006 - 01 Oct 2014
RMB RESOURCES LIMITED 16 Oct 2000 - 29 Sep 2006
RMB INTERNATIONAL (CORPORATE FINANCE) LIMITED 11 May 1999 - 16 Oct 2000
RMB INTERNATIONAL LIMITED 28 Apr 1997 - 11 May 1999
READPRICE LIMITED 13 Feb 1997 - 28 Apr 1997