Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

THE LINK STORES LIMITED

Company number 03317483

Registered office address
Highdown House, Yeoman Way, Worthing, West Sussex, United Kingdom, BN99 3HH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
13 February 1997

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 January 2023
due by 24 January 2023

Last statement dated 10 January 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 61900 - Other telecommunications activities
  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
BURGINHALL 953 LIMITED 13 Feb 1997 - 18 Mar 1997