Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SHAW HEALTHCARE (MANAGED SERVICES) LIMITED

Company number 03315548

Registered office address
Ty Shaw Links Court, Links Business Park, St Mellons, Cardiff, South Glamorgan, Wales, CF3 0LT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
10 February 1997

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2024
due by 31 December 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 February 2024
due by 24 February 2024

Last statement dated 10 February 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 87100 - Residential nursing care facilities
Previous company names
Name Period
SHAW MANAGED SERVICES LIMITED 14 Dec 1998 - 07 May 2003
SHAW HOUSING SERVICES LIMITED 18 Mar 1997 - 14 Dec 1998
FILBUK 425 LIMITED 10 Feb 1997 - 18 Mar 1997